2013 screenplay comp banner semi

Quarter-Finalists  |  Semi-Finalists  |  Finalists  |  Winners

This list can be searched or viewed alphabetically by clicking on the menu item you want to arrange the information by. 

CategoryTitleFirst NameLast Name
Action Baptism of Fire Jennifer Andis
Action Boone: The Legend Alex Davidson
Action Fight To Win Michael Petrie
Action Going Dark Jessica Coleman
Action Going Dark Alexis Pelot
Action Mass Exodus Shaun Delliskave
Action Pancho Barnes Stephen Kelly
Action Red Sky Robert Brody
Action Requited Bill Johnston
Action Rough Water Clint Williams
Action Shadowman Mike Miller
Action Somewhere Over The Volcano Brad Smissen
Action The Cause of it All John Cruz
Action The Cause of it All Mark Dormitorio
Action The Devil of Venice Alexander Danelski
Action The Gods of Death Phillip Watson
Action The Resort Ricki Holmes
Comedy ...and Sparky! Randy Cook
Comedy As I Lay Dying Adam Biederman
Comedy Byte Me Amber Carlins
Comedy Cage Keri Schreiner
Comedy Dating Chloe's Brother Karen Lockhart
Comedy Dating Chloe's Brother David Frank
Comedy Fantasy Man Jonathan Jones
Comedy Fight To Win Michael Petrie
Comedy Ghost Writer Alexandra Free
Comedy Going Dark Jessica Coleman
Comedy Going Dark Alexis Pelot
Comedy Missing Sydney Ross Carey
Comedy Missing Sydney Evan Shaw
Comedy NP Noir Alex David
Comedy Phoenix Empire! Jade Shames
Comedy Stupid B**** Anthony Filangeri
Comedy The Galaxy's Tiniest Prince Joe Borriello
Comedy The Gumshoes Lisa Garvey
Comedy The Man From Nantucket Alexandra Free
Comedy The Normal Brothers Versus The Great Beast From Beyond Damond Fudge
Comedy The Office Pool Bobbi Jaimet
Comedy The Worst Man Doug Mercer
Comedy The Worst Man Scott Blaker
Comedy This Is Your Life Joshua Evans
Comedy Up In Flames Jason Kessler
Drama Cage Keri Schreiner
Drama Crossings Fred Perry
Drama Detente Cordiale Donald Greig
Drama Detroit Robert Rue
Drama Gods In Machines John Zobel
Drama Ithaca Sung Woo
Drama Light Years Jenni Prange Boran
Drama Most Likely To... Nicholas Brovender
Drama Newton's Laws of Emotion Eugene Ramos
Drama Phoenix Empire! Jade Shames
Drama Pyotr Steve Warren
Drama Railroad Girl Lynn Mills
Drama Railroad Girl Briana London
Drama Requited Bill Johnston
Drama Shadowman Mike Miller
Drama Tell Me A Movie Robert Weinberger
Drama That's Me Trying Oliver Warren
Drama The Bond Kim Putman
Drama The Devil of Venice Alexander Danelski
Drama The Fix Nick Driggs
Drama The Piano Gospels Antonio Gonzalez
Drama The Rules of War Roy Woodbridge
Drama The Secrets of Daisy Blythe Barbara Blomquist
Drama The Song of Samson Dale Geoffrey Caple
Drama The Telling Fire Robin Jensen
Drama The Vanquished Akiva Penaloza
Drama Tussle Aaron Yarber
Drama Walking Off The Map C.S. Robinson
Drama Walking Wounded Edi Ibok
Drama White Calm Sid Bodalia
Family A Doggone Christmas Michael Toay
Family A Football Miracle Kevin Dwyer
Family A Short Tail Linda Carpenter
Family Come Dream With Me Sandra Bolton
Family Darby Petty and the Lost Treasure of the Iverni DC Sayre
Family Finding Distance Jodi Levitan
Family Jumper and the Bones Lisa Pyles
Family Local Sugar Andrew Garrett
Family Magic Hour Bo Yeon Kim
Family Magnus the Magnificent Kimberly Manky
Family Spider Girl Liz Ulin
Family The Fireworks Maker Curt Burdick
Family The Imaginator Akiva Penaloza
Family The Piano Gospels Antonio Gonzalez
Family The Soccor Momster Jeffrey Rubin
Sci-Fi Alpha Christina Pamies
Sci-Fi Gates Gregory Luckett
Sci-Fi Genesis Prime Joe Crouch
Sci-Fi Jpeg - The Movie Greg Ó Braonáin
Sci-Fi Jpeg - The Movie Patrick Mc Laughlin
Sci-Fi Light Years Jenni Prange Boran
Sci-Fi Matt's Grace Mark Rose
Sci-Fi Proxima Chris Hager
Sci-Fi Reflection Per Muhlow
Sci-Fi Shadow Warrior Tammy Olsen
Sci-Fi Shadow Warrior Carey Grayson
Sci-Fi Sir Guinevere Dana Cowden
Sci-Fi The Bond Kim Putman
Sci-Fi The Cause of it All John Cruz
Sci-Fi The Cause of it All Mark Dormitorio
Sci-Fi The Galaxy's Tiniest Prince Joe Borriello
Sci-Fi The Gods of Death Phillip Watson
Sci-Fi The Imaginator Akiva Penaloza
Thriller Asylum Chuck Rose
Thriller Avalon Brian Whiteman
Thriller Bound Tracey Keefer
Thriller City of Eyes Susan Brennan
Thriller Dead Man's Money David Johnson
Thriller Evangelina Tammy Gross
Thriller High Stakes Raymond Gill
Thriller Lady Lazarus Aaron Dixon
Thriller Mad Urges Per Muhlow
Thriller Mother Mayhem Brian Smith
Thriller Mute City Stephen Mahone
Thriller No Angel Born In Hell Lauren Messamore
Thriller Scorpion Ryan Matheny
Thriller Snow Mark Golik
Thriller The Devil At Rest John Radzniak
Thriller The Kiss Remi Vaughn
Thriller The Restoration Laurel Pardo
Thriller White Calm Sid Bodalia
1 Hr Pilot Area One: Kangaroo Court Alex Simon
1 Hr Pilot Bellevue Michelle R. Anderson
1 Hr Pilot Bounties Luke Pimentel
1 Hr Pilot Bounties Gary Sherwood
1 Hr Pilot Half Life Kathleen Cromie
1 Hr Pilot Pi'ilani Falls Jonathan Char
1 Hr Pilot Psychics Anonymous Kristen Johnson
1 Hr Pilot Rising Son Harmony Lucas
1 Hr Pilot Security Brian Hurney
1 Hr Pilot Storm Up The Sky Julien Deladriere
1 Hr Pilot The Fifth Katie Noonan
1 Hr Pilot The Star Maker Luke Yankee
1 Hr Pilot The War in Gorizia - Night Maneuvers Carole Ryavec
1 Hr Pilot The Weird World of M.R. James Keith Storrier
1/2 Hr Pilot Bass Jay Cipriani
1/2 Hr Pilot Bonnie O'Reilly James Burns
1/2 Hr Pilot CJ Roper, 2nd Grade Dick Keith Strausbaugh
1/2 Hr Pilot CJ Roper, 2nd Grade Dick Anthony Guidubaldi
1/2 Hr Pilot Couples Counseling (Sibling Rivalry) Megan Karasch
1/2 Hr Pilot Full-Time Dad Scott Reynolds
1/2 Hr Pilot Heroines for Hire - The Rusty Nipple Paul Benson
1/2 Hr Pilot Migrating Into Reality Mariya Mordukhayeva
1/2 Hr Pilot Out at Home Gabriel Getzels
1/2 Hr Pilot Senior Moments Lynn Mills
1/2 Hr Pilot Senior Moments Briana London
1/2 Hr Pilot Skin William Maurer
1/2 Hr Pilot Work Married Chris Wu
Short (Back in Business) The Other Framing Service Barri Costello
Short Blind Date Steve Allrich
Short Fake Empire Kim Putman
Short Five Days in Calcutta Fred Perry
Short Heaven Scent Dave Stevens
Short Pretend Jim Ohm
Short Sharon's Rose Patrick Nash
Short Sheisse Ben Cleary
Short Shylock '35 Jeffrey Rubin
Short The Girl in the Blizzard Antoine Tardif
Short Time To Go Patrick Nash
Short Trunk Mario Di Pesa
Short Tunnel Vision Merridith Allen

 spotlight awards

Spotlight Award Nominees
Sponsored by:
Shooting People Filmmakers Network
TitleFirst NameLast Name
Humanitarian Award Bellevue Michelle R. Anderson
Humanitarian Award Detroit Robert Rue
Humanitarian Award Esperancia John Edward Flynt
Humanitarian Award Grace Lynda   Lemberg
Humanitarian Award Grace Jeffrey Allen Russell
Humanitarian Award Haber Daniel Ragussis
Humanitarian Award Mass Exodus Shaun  Delliskave
Humanitarian Award Saint Paddy Of Castro Street Brian Grady
Humanitarian Award The Song of Samson Dale Geoffrey Caple
Humanitarian Award Tunnel Vision Merridith Allen
Humanitarian Award Twelfth Birthday Albert Yeznaian
Humanitarian Award Walking Wounded Edi Ibok
Culture & Heritage Award Boone: The Legend Alex Davidson
Culture & Heritage Award Gods In Machines John Zobel
Culture & Heritage Award Pancho Barnes Stephen Kelly
Culture & Heritage Award Pyotr Steve Warren
Culture & Heritage Award Railroad Girl Lynn Mills
Culture & Heritage Award Railroad Girl Briana London
Culture & Heritage Award Sacred Hearts Raymond Gill
Culture & Heritage Award The Telling Fire Robin Jensen
Culture & Heritage Award The Vanquished Akiva Penaloza
Culture & Heritage Award The War In Gorizia Carole Rayavec
Culture & Heritage Award Throwing Gasolina Jeff Storms
Culture & Heritage Award WWII-K Mark E. McCann
Diversity & Inclusion Award A Football Miracle Kevin Dwyer
Diversity & Inclusion Award Bellevue Michelle Anderson
Diversity & Inclusion Award Come Dream With Me Sandra Bolton
Diversity & Inclusion Award East Harlem Sally Jane Kerschen-Sheppard
Diversity & Inclusion Award Gap Year Julia Bucci
Diversity & Inclusion Award Locked In Diana Lowery
Diversity & Inclusion Award Silent Rescue Todd Sorrell
Diversity & Inclusion Award The Secrets of Daisy Blythe Barbara Blomquist
Diversity & Inclusion Award The Star Maker Luke Yankee
Diversity & Inclusion Award Throwing Gasolina Jeff Storms
Diversity & Inclusion Award Tussle Aaron Yarber
Courage & Fortitude Award Harp's Hunt Zach Straton
Courage & Fortitude Award Jpeg: The Movie Greg O Braonain
Courage & Fortitude Award Jpeg: The Movie Patrick Mc Laughlin
Courage & Fortitude Award Light Years Jenni Prange Boran
Courage & Fortitude Award Locked In Diana Lowery
Courage & Fortitude Award Parallel Universes Georgia Adams
Courage & Fortitude Award Phoenix Empire! Jade Shames
Courage & Fortitude Award Proxima Chris Hager
Courage & Fortitude Award Reset Matthieu Saliva
Courage & Fortitude Award Switchblade Matthew McCormick
Courage & Fortitude Award The Fifth Katie Noonan
Courage & Fortitude Award The Jock Heads Evan Cooper
Courage & Fortitude Award The Jock Heads Matt Coatsworth
Best Role For A Leading Woman Alpha Christina Pamies
Best Role For A Leading Woman Avalon Brian Whiteman
Best Role For A Leading Woman Bound Tracey Keefer
Best Role For A Leading Woman D.T. Ken Comer
Best Role For A Leading Woman Evangelina Tammy Gross
Best Role For A Leading Woman Pancho Barnes Stephen Kelly
Best Role For A Leading Woman Proxima Chris Hager
Best Role For A Leading Woman Shadowman Mike Miller
Best Role For A Leading Woman Sir Guinevere Dana Cowden
Best Role For A Leading Woman The Man From Nantucket Alexandra Free
Best Role For A Leading Woman The Resort Ricki Holmes
Best Role For A Leading Man Cage Keri Schreiner
Best Role For A Leading Man Detroit Robert Rue
Best Role For A Leading Man NP Noir Alex Davidson
Best Role For A Leading Man Red Sky Robert Brody
Best Role For A Leading Man Requited Bill Johnston
Best Role For A Leading Man Somewhere Over The Volcano Brad Smissen
Best Role For A Leading Man The Fireworks Maker Curt Burdick
Best Role For A Leading Man The Fireworks Maker Scott Burdick
Best Role For A Leading Man The Piano Gospels Antonio Gonzalez
Best Role For A Leading Man The Restoration Laurel Prado
Best Role For A Leading Man Walking Wounded Edi Ibok
Best Role For A Leading Man White Calm Sid Bodalia
Best Screen Chemistry As I lay Dying Adam Biederman
Best Screen Chemistry El Camino Drew Mackintosh
Best Screen Chemistry Fight To Win Michael Petrie
Best Screen Chemistry Going Dark Jessica Coleman
Best Screen Chemistry Going Dark Alexis Pelot
Best Screen Chemistry High Seas Nick Driggs
Best Screen Chemistry Playing Heroes Nate Lane
Best Screen Chemistry Proxima Chris Hager
Best Screen Chemistry Shadowman Mike Miller
Best Screen Chemistry Tell Me A Movie Robert Wenberg
Best Screen Chemistry The Devil At Rest John Radzniak
Best Screen Chemistry The Man From Nantucket Alexandra Free
Best Dialogue CJ Roper 2nd Grade Dick Keith Strausbaugh
Best Dialogue CJ Roper 2nd Grade Dick Anthony Guidubaldi
Best Dialogue D.T. Ken Comer
Best Dialogue Fantasy Man Jonathan Jones
Best Dialogue Magnus Kimberly Manky
Best Dialogue Most Likely To … Nicholas Brovender
Best Dialogue Nobody Said Goodbye Alex Simon
Best Dialogue NP Noir Alex David
Best Dialogue Target Audience Michael Raymond
Best Dialogue The Devil of Venice Alexander Danelski
Best Dialogue The Man From Nantucket Alexandra Free
Best Dialogue The War In Gorizia Carole Ryavec
Best First 10 Pages Light Years Jenni Prange Boran
Best First 10 Pages NP Noir Alex David
Best First 10 Pages Of Wolves and Men Robert O'Neill
Best First 10 Pages Phoenix Empire! Jade Shames Shames
Best First 10 Pages Red Sky Robert Brody
Best First 10 Pages Reflection Per Muhlow
Best First 10 Pages Reflection Anders Rusmusson
Best First 10 Pages Security Brian Hurney
Best First 10 Pages The Bond Kimberly Putnam
Best First 10 Pages The Gods of Death Phillip Watson
Best First 10 Pages The Normal Brothers Versus The Great Beast From Beyond Damond Fudge
Best First 10 Pages The Six Bob Cousins
Best Script Not Written in N. America Bodies of Rust (Scotland) Edward Gardiner
Best Script Not Written in N. America Cursed (Poland) Tomasz Szafranski
Best Script Not Written in N. America Interference (S. Africa) Clive Morris
Best Script Not Written in N. America Jpeg: The Movie (Ireland) Greg O Braonain
Best Script Not Written in N. America Jpeg: The Movie (Ireland) Patrick Mc Laughlin
Best Script Not Written in N. America Miracle Cures (Spain) Chris James
Best Script Not Written in N. America Project Hope (China) Sean Joyce
Best Script Not Written in N. America Reflection (Sweden) Per Muhlow
Best Script Not Written in N. America Reflection (Sweden) Anders Rasmusson
Best Script Not Written in N. America Reset (France) Matthieu Saliva
Best Script Not Written in N. America Storm Dragons (Brazil) Leonardo Reis
Best Script Not Written in N. America Storm Up The Sky (Belgium) Julien Deladriere
Best Script Not Written in N. America That's Me Trying (England) Oliver Warren
Best Script Not Written in N. America The Mother (New Zealand) Juanita Deely
Best Script Not Written in N. America The Warm Side of the Moon (Serbia) Rajko Stiglic
Best Script Not Written in N. America Whatever Happened To Barbara Brown (Turkey) Lutfu Emre Cicek