2014 screenplay comp QT banner

 

Quarter-Finalists  |  Semi-Finalists  |  Finalists  |  Winners

 

 This list can be searched or viewed alphabetically by clicking on the menu item you want to arrange the information by. 

CategoryTitleFirst NameLast Name
Action 13 Days in September Michael Toglia
Action 13 Days in September Adam Vargas
Action Arboretum Andrew Trainor
Action BeerPokalypse Tim Hitpas
Action Black Ice Below Peter Fraser
Action Bobby Fischer: Secret Agent John Manigaulte
Action Bobby Fischer: Secret Agent David Siudzinski
Action Chasing Dakota Paul Littell
Action City On The Hill Kevin Walter
Action Command and Control Linda Abrams
Action Countdown Michael Musumeci
Action Cowgirl James Syring
Action Death of an American President Jeff Perreca
Action Eliminator Robert Bielak
Action Equinox Paul McCracken
Action Escape Lisa Henry
Action Fight To Win Michael Petrie
Action Ganbaru Todd Maetani
Action Get Carly Paul Littell
Action Hands of God Chris Smith
Action Hard Drive Eric Murphy
Action Insurance Philip Curry
Action King of Pain Anthony Cipolla
Action Latter-Day Shakedown Matt DeMartini
Action Latter-Day Shakedown Scott Robert Waldvogel
Action Magnum Eight John Kestner
Action Medal of Honor: The First Mission Duke Mulligan
Action On the Gulf Jackson Bentele
Action Pancho Barnes (The Aviatrix) Stephen Kelly
Action Project Genesis George Obermiller
Action Raven Winters Heather Ostrove
Action Run! Anne Katherine
Action Slumber Becky Head
Action Spear of Destiny Gene Conroy
Action Strings Peter Wisan
Action Tanks: A Love Story Duke Mulligan
Action Tech and Stryker Odin Ozdil
Action The Adventures of Ali Baba Victor Dobbins
Action The Big Goodbye Philip T Brewster
Action The Big Goodbye Shona M Brewster
Action The Bottle Imp Gered Beeby
Action The Father, The Son and the Holy Ghost Tim Bogg
Action The Fourth Horseman Patrick Trillo
Action The Hidden R. Levon Joseph
Action The Shadow Of Lost Fortune Matt DeMartini
Action The Shadow Of Lost Fortune Scott Robert Waldvogel
Action The Sword & The Flower Michael Douglas
Action Thicker Than Blood Phillip Rogers
Action War Woman Steven Fournier
Action With Prejudice David Crosby
Action Wrath of an Eagle Bruno Borello
Action Yellow Touch Read - You're Dead Lauren Hoekstra
Comedy A Stitch in Time  (aka Tempus Fugit) Linda ujifusa
Comedy BeerPokalypse Tim Hitpas
Comedy Blighty Air Joseph Tomassini
Comedy Bowl Breakers Thesy Surface
Comedy Broken Play William Hammitt
Comedy Dear Coward on the Moon Carolyn Brandt
Comedy Dirty Vegas Brian Talley
Comedy Double Take Matt DeMartini
Comedy Double Take Scott Robert Waldvogel
Comedy eDisharmony Lorraine Portman
Comedy Fight To Win Michael Petrie
Comedy Finishing Last John Root
Comedy Hitmanforhire Michael Duke
Comedy Male Delivery Paul Penley
Comedy Mother U Lynda Levy
Comedy Off With Their Heads! M.C. Selfridge
Comedy Puerto Rican Pair-A-Dice Mitch Emoff
Comedy Raiders Of The Lost Clit Robert Bridge
Comedy Remain Calm Linda Perry
Comedy Riders of the Haute Couture Bradd Hopkins
Comedy Section 8's Brian Talley
Comedy Sorry, I Didn't Mean To Kill You Chris J Simpson
Comedy Sorry, I Didn't Mean To Kill You Sherry McGuinn
Comedy Superstar Wars Ingrid Abrams
Comedy Tech and Stryker Odin Ozdil
Comedy The Average Girl's Guide To Suicide L. Jean Schwartz
Comedy The Bride Groom Patrick Trillo
Comedy The Day We Tried To Live Sergio Padilla
Comedy The Frame Job Elizabeth Wallace
Comedy The Girls of Saharia David Klein
Comedy The Gurgitator David Klein
Comedy The Starter Marriage Matthew Tolbert
Comedy The Umpire Has No Balls Debbie Bolsky
Comedy The Weedery Kirk Norley
Comedy The X Generation Tomas Mureika
Comedy Three Months Jared Frieder
Comedy Three Ring Circus Kristen Haakerud
Comedy Wet Bruce Steinberg
Comedy Yard of Bricks John Arvai
Comedy Zombie 101 Alan Porter
Drama A Thorn Emi Sano
Drama A Wretch Like Me Duane Kellogg Jr.
Drama Agony Walter Haley
Drama Almost Paradise Afton Fader
Drama American Ridge Carl Clark
Drama Betrothal Paul de Leonardo
Drama Bobby Fischer: Secret Agent John Manigaulte
Drama Bobby Fischer: Secret Agent David Siudzinski
Drama City of Man Stan Schuermann
Drama Cold Current Terrance Thibideaux
Drama Darlin' Pretty Rick Flynn
Drama Dear Coward on the Moon Carolyn Brandt
Drama Defense of Another Joan Broadman
Drama The Chevalier (d'Eon) Shannon Blatt
Drama Eighty-Eight Frequencies Jeffrey Massie
Drama Exigence Jason Reeves
Drama Five Calls Kris Winters
Drama Freak Steven Cross
Drama G.I. Samurai Carlton Saito
Drama Grant's Cross Conrad Bailey
Drama Grant's Cross Ernestina Juarez
Drama Haku Gina Surles
Drama Hands of God Chris Smith
Drama Hegira Gannon Kenney
Drama High/Low George Snyder
Drama I'll Fly Away Duane Kellogg
Drama I'll Fly Away Bob Stromberg
Drama Jokers & Thieves Mark Rathaus
Drama Kindergarten Kimi Lee
Drama King of Pain Anthony Cipolla
Drama Lethal Ali Sorrell
Drama Long Strange Tripp Lee Eiferman
Drama Ludlow Bradd Hopkins
Drama Male Delivery Paul Penley
Drama Marilyn 13 Jocelyn Osier
Drama Medal of Honor: The First Mission Duke Mulligan
Drama Midnight Lily Rachel Reaugh
Drama Misbegotten Todd Kemmerling
Drama Mock Trial Jamee Decio
Drama Mr. Clark June Escalante
Drama Nicki Foxx Ray Spruill
Drama No Man's Promised Land Nate Thompson
Drama Oil and Water Alfred Thomas Catalfo
Drama Oil and Water Morgan Webster Dudley
Drama One Giant Leap Patrick Sherman
Drama OOM Wayne Greenwell
Drama Pancho Barnes (The Aviatrix) Stephen Kelly
Drama Patchwork Amanda Keener
Drama Phoenix Don Fried
Drama Racket Adam Sleper
Drama Ray of Hope Julie Anderson
Drama Red Gold Traci Bliss
Drama Red Gold Anette Boushey Holland
Drama River City Patricia Walsh
Drama Sabira's Awakening Marcus Herzberg
Drama Singlewide Pride Todd Bull
Drama Songs Of Innocence Cameron Lowe
Drama Superstar Wars Ingrid Abrams
Drama The Admiral James Marketos
Drama The Beautiful One Nicholas Brovender
Drama The Boat Robert Wooldridge
Drama The Cyclist Tom Milano
Drama The Democrats Joe Jatcko
Drama The Important Man Heather Petersen
Drama The Important Man Colleen Shukei
Drama The Impossible Dream Manoj Panicker
Drama The Ivory Coast Joshua Katz
Drama The Layover Agreement Michael Gorrie
Drama The Looter Lisa Scott
Drama The Milk Route Michael Begg
Drama The Priest Catchers Geoff Gedroyc
Drama The Saint of Denmark Falls Alan Porter
Drama The Secret Lives in the Hollywood Hills Herb Blitzstein
Drama The Shadow-Class Waltz Tom Begnal
Drama The Umpire Has No Balls Debbie Bolsky
Drama The Ventriloquist Michael Mortimer
Drama The X Generation Tomas Mureika
Drama Three Months Jared Frieder
Drama To Sharpen A Thorn Patricia Benzon
Drama To Sharpen A Thorn Clint Pearson
Drama To The Heart Of The Matter Peter Hollander
Drama Troublesome Creek Wesley Mullins
Drama Vagabond Bob Reynolds
Drama Walking Wounded Edi Ibok
Drama War Woman Steven Fournier
Drama Wartime Revelations Carlo Bordone
Drama White Rum Alison McMahan
Drama Whitman Marshall Allman
Drama Whitman Steve Warren
Drama Without Consent Roberta Pieczenik
Drama Wurttemberg Shepard Joan Lask
Drama You Are Cheyenne Jan Evans
Family B Jonathan Pogioli
Family Christmas Academy Michael Onofri
Family Christmas Academy Matt Ritchey
Family Cyclone Santa Robyn Opie Parnell
Family Cyclone Santa Rob Parnell
Family Decked Brent Hartinger
Family Down On The Farm Julie Howe
Family FlutterFly Natalie Robison Hejny
Family Goodbye, Kid. Hurry Back Terri Kauffman
Family Hey Kid, Nice Costume Matt DeMartini
Family Hey Kid, Nice Costume Scott Robert Waldvogel
Family Marilyn 13 Jocelyn Osier
Family Mitts Peter Fraser
Family Patchwork Amanda Keener
Family Rockefeller Squirrel Walter High
Family Saving Christmas Kent Eichbauer
Family Secret Agent Mom Beth Szyperski
Family The Epic of Isabel Derek Silvers
Family The Fifth Beetle Abe Frank
Family The Pinstriped Primates Kenneth Kleemann
Family The Rage of St. Francis David Phoenix
Family The Rage of St. Francis Rachel Roy
Family Wartime Revelations Carlo Bordone
Sci-Fi A Stitch in Time  (aka Tempus Fugit) Linda ujifusa
Sci-Fi Arboretum Andrew Trainor
Sci-Fi Drones & Drivers Haley Isleib
Sci-Fi Genetic Warrior Jeremy Rigby
Sci-Fi Gym Ratz: A Tail of Terror Shant Yegparian
Sci-Fi Hibernation Mike Briock
Sci-Fi Immune Helyn Dunn
Sci-Fi Imperfect Linda Plamann-Handford
Sci-Fi Just In Time James Jackson
Sci-Fi Lifeleak Thea Green
Sci-Fi Matriculation Mark Rose
Sci-Fi May Your House Be Safe From Tigers Patrick Norton
Sci-Fi Raythu Rising Brad Carpenter
Sci-Fi Relay, Rely, Relapse Kevin Jordan
Sci-Fi Spider Dreams Kathy Fielder
Sci-Fi Strings Peter Wisan
Sci-Fi The Bottle Imp Gered Beeby
Sci-Fi The Epic of Isabel Derek Silvers
Sci-Fi The Grace Gambit Mark Rose
Sci-Fi The Lacerta Warning Michael Davis
Sci-Fi The Sword & The Flower Michael Douglas
Sci-Fi The Unusual Shop on Persistence Street James Barclay
Sci-Fi Thresher's Crossing Gwendolyn Hulet
Sci-Fi Tim: Next Generation Christmas Carol Lynn Cornell
Sci-Fi Travis 6 Christopher Bowen
Sci-Fi Year 73 Jeff Shevlowitz
Short A Difference of 25$ Sundae Jahant-Osborn
Short Arthur Summerfield Alvin Easter
Short Before The Bomb James Grimaldi
Short Before The Bomb Tannaz Hazemi
Short Bernard's Ashes Mike Bevins
Short Breach of Confidence Lisa Scott
Short Cold Read Matt DeMartini
Short Cold Read Scott Robert Waldvogel
Short Covenant Marco Antonio Rodriguez
Short Entanglement Douglas Wood
Short Fire! Päivi Holländer
Short Home By Six Matt DeMartini
Short Home By Six Scott Robert Waldvogel
Short How To Kill A Cactus Brianna La Rance
Short Illuminate Robert Pawloski
Short License Renewal Amanda Miha
Short Men of Paper Brian MacEvilly
Short MPG Heather Ostrove
Short Nagasaki Barry Brennessel
Short Nuns With Guns Antonio Feijoo
Short Nuns With Guns Jose Perez
Short Order 101 Karen Hope
Short Outside Harmony Timothy Casto
Short Soft Boiled Todd Bosley
Short Sol Amor Francis Theodore Sallo
Short Stranger Byran Ferrol
Short Templeton's Dilemma Jeff Runnels
Short The Clinic Sarah Howell
Short The Ice Road Taylor Albertson
Short The Priest Goran Spoljaric
Short The Screenplay Patrick Assouad
Short The Stranger's Room Shan Cleland
Short The Ultimate Weapon Bill Sarre
Short The Zuiderzee Mermaid Olga Ponjee
Short Those Darn Kids and Their Computers Bill Robertson
Short Unsung Hero Michael Leider
Short Yellow Submarine Nick Norman-Butler
Short Zoo Annemarie Lawless
Thriller Attic Ashes Lorraine Portman
Thriller Ballerina Girl Evan Cooper
Thriller Bestseller Ross Van Leeve
Thriller Blood Red Moon Bob Cousins
Thriller Bloodthirst Robert Dorian
Thriller Burned Bradd Hopkins
Thriller Catch The Flying Feather Petra Sanader
Thriller Clutter Mark Lindberg
Thriller Corrupción Clark D. Schaefer
Thriller Crimson Road Anthony Filangeri
Thriller Dam! David Edward Wagner
Thriller Death of an American President Jeff Perreca
Thriller Finding Grace Mark Eisenzimmer
Thriller Finding Grace Paul Eisenzimmer
Thriller Freak Steven Cross
Thriller Girl Edith Cheng
Thriller Goodhope & Thorne Stephen Cosgrove
Thriller Hegira Gannon Kenney
Thriller Hidden Shiva Ramanathan
Thriller Hollow Hunter Swanson
Thriller Killbook Pearse Lehane
Thriller King & King Merry Grissom
Thriller Lifers Phil Burdette
Thriller May Your House Be Safe From Tigers Patrick Norton
Thriller Mr. Clark June Escalante
Thriller Promises Trevor Mayes
Thriller Raven Winters Heather Ostrove
Thriller Redemption 37 Edward Mann
Thriller Saint Mirtha Vega
Thriller Savannah Rose Valerie Dalena
Thriller Secrets of Jeremiah Valley Landis Aponte
Thriller The Dead Ringer Suzanne Lutas
Thriller The Demon of Hope Street Craig Peters
Thriller The Fall Shawn McLaughlin
Thriller The Fall Michael Mityok
Thriller The Interview Julie Pedersen
Thriller The Ivory Coast Joshua Katz
Thriller The Stag Drew Macdonald
Thriller Three Story House Denis Curto
Thriller Thresher's Crossing Gwendolyn Hulet
Thriller Under The Borrachero Tree Matt DeMartini
Thriller Under The Borrachero Tree Scott Robert Waldvogel
Thriller Unfriended Robin Lindsey
Thriller Walter, Deplumed Mario Lopez
Thriller Yellow Touch Read - You're Dead Lauren Hoekstra
Thriller You Or Me Anthony Filangeri
Thriller Zombie 101 Alan Porter
1 Hr Pilot 501 Foxborough Lana Casperson
1 Hr Pilot A Little Something Like This Marcus Thomas
1 Hr Pilot Apalachee Gannon Kenney
1 Hr Pilot Beneath The Surface C.M. Robinson
1 Hr Pilot Boots John Nordlinger
1 Hr Pilot Charlie Danata Gabriel Andrews
1 Hr Pilot Chasing Wings Steve Warren
1 hr Pilot Children of Ash Gillian White
1 Hr Pilot Crisis Center Jan Stanton
1 Hr Pilot Deadland Tony Grady Martin
1 Hr Pilot Ether Seers David Davis
1 Hr Pilot Fashion Forecasters Leigh Rudd
1 Hr Pilot Gone Town: Gash Gash Boom Meagan Daine
1 Hr Pilot Jumpers Kathleen Cromie
1 Hr Pilot Kingdom Sheree Ross
1 Hr Pilot Lake Effect Kevin Sullivan
1 Hr Pilot Occupation Matt DeMartini
1 Hr Pilot Occupation Scott Robert Waldvogel
1 Hr Pilot Oracle Nick Roth
1 Hr Pilot Pioneer Square Laurel Nelson
1 Hr Pilot Posterus Peter Szumlas
1 Hr Pilot Restraint Stephen Hoover
1 Hr Pilot Savage Stephanie Bousley
1 Hr Pilot Serig Tzvi Lebetkin
1 Hr Pilot Shadow Puppets Tim Marks
1 Hr Pilot Soul Collector Julio Castillo
1 Hr Pilot Soul Collector Holli Herrle-Castillo
1 Hr Pilot Stumptown: Storm After Storm Chris Crowley
1 Hr Pilot Superior Erin Rodman
1 Hr Pilot The Buzz Karl Richter
1 Hr Pilot The Compound Ryan Herst
1 Hr Pilot The Compound Jesse Robb
1 Hr Pilot The Divinity Cycle Nelson Downend
1 Hr Pilot The Recovery Angela Berliner
1 Hr Pilot The Restorer Laurel Pardo
1 Hr Pilot The Valley Duncan Ralston
1 Hr Pilot The Verdict Store Gannon Kenney
1 Hr Pilot Transference Jeff Conlon
1 Hr Pilot Wraith Jeff Berling
1/2 Hr Pilot 110% (Percent) Paul Read
1/2 Hr Pilot Bad Guys Dafna Garber
1/2 Hr Pilot Crooked Lines Bill Borland
1/2 Hr Pilot End Of Life Eric Rawson
1/2 Hr Pilot Magik Ranch Barbara Ishida
1/2 Hr Pilot Mr Doom Nick Watson
1/2 Hr Pilot Om-inous Liz Frances Hobbs
1/2 Hr Pilot Out of Character Matt DeMartini
1/2 Hr Pilot Out of Character Scott Robert Waldvogel
1/2 Hr Pilot Played Justin Melkus
1/2 Hr Pilot Public Access Katie Scrivner
1/2 Hr Pilot Public Access Michael Sokey
1/2 Hr Pilot Second Chances Alexandra Tara
1/2 Hr Pilot SHUT OUT Episode 1 Grant Black
1/2 Hr Pilot Takes A Village Libby Baker
1/2 Hr Pilot The Art World Christine Colburn
1/2 Hr Pilot Work Wife Dafna Garber
TV Spec Sample Americans: Grenada Nicholas Cartier
TV Spec Sample Broad City: Santa Con Jason Marcus
TV Spec Sample Brooklyn Nine Nine: Back To School Elizabeth Stamp
TV Spec Sample Brooklyn Nine Nine: Nobody's April Fool Anthony Guidubaldi
TV Spec Sample Brooklyn Nine Nine: Keith Strausbaugh
TV Spec Sample Brooklyn Nine Nine: Tome Raider Sarah Gouda
TV Spec Sample Brooklyn Nine Nine: Tome Raider Jennifer Jackson
TV Spec Sample Castle: Legacy Kathleen Cromie
TV Spec Sample Community: Age Equality in the Modern Era Sam Watson
TV Spec Sample Doctor Who: Keepers of Time Kathleen Cromie
TV Spec Sample Family Guy: What The Phuc?! Dave Chan
TV Spec Sample Grimm: The Second to Last Unicorn Kathleen Cromie
TV Spec Sample Parks and Recreation: Tornado Linda Kezia Brett
TV Spec Sample Supernatural: A Stop at Willoughby Kathleen Cromie
TV Spec Sample The Big Bang Theory David Minaskanian
TV Spec Sample The Mindy Project: Richie Castellano Is My Gay Boyfriend Paul Ditty
TV Spec Sample The Newsroom: Sede Vacante Sonja Adema
TV Spec Sample The Walking Dead "Zone 4D-M" Barbara Ishida
TV Spec Sample Veep: White Out In The White House Jackie Maw Tolliver